* Clocktower Publishes ‘Friends Of The Firm’ List Of Recommended Service Providers

IP and non-IP, US and non-US.

Since 2007, Clocktower has been publishing its ‘Friends of the Firm’ list, a small and select list of recommended service providers. Since we view the world through IP-colored glasses, the list is divided into IP and non-IP, US and non-US. And odd way to look at the world, perhaps, but no less accurate than any other way. The current list is available on our website (http://www.clocktowerlaw.com/friends) and includes:

US IP Services

  1. Alan Feeney (Feeney IP Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  2. Amy Weston (Company Counsel, Seattle, Washington)
  3. Brad Buehler (Ensemble IP, Washington, DC)
  4. Briana Cummings (Branch Legal, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  5. Christine Kuta (Kuta Intellectual Property Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  6. Cynthia Gilbert (Blueshift IP, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  7. Dan Batterman (The Law Offices of Daniel A. Batterman, Boston, Massachusetts)
  8. Dan Tesler (Daniel A. Tesler LLC, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  9. David Leffler (Culhane Meadows, New York City, New York)
  10. David Spivak (Draftinc, Cranbury, New Jersey)
  11. Donald Frugé, (Feeney IP Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  12. Doug Wolf (Wolf Greenfield, Boston, Massachusetts)
  13. Enrico Schaefer (Traverse Legal, Greater Detroit, Michigan)
  14. Jessica Manganello (New Leaf Legal, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  15. Lee Gesmer (Gesmer Updegrove, Boston, Massachusetts)
  16. Mike Cavaretta (Morse, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  17. Peter Sullivan (Foley Hoag, New York City, New York)
  18. Phil Swain (Foley Hoag, Boston, Massachusetts)
  19. Rob Mazzarese (Strategic Patents, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  20. Robert Plotkin (Blueshift IP, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  21. Sean Sweeney (Tredecim, Portland, Maine)
  22. Steve Saunders (Nutter, Boston, Massachusetts)
  23. Ted Klekman (Ensemble IP, Washington, DC)
  24. Todd Voeltz (Ensemble IP, Washington, DC)
  25. Tony Miele (Miele Law Group, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  26. William O’Brien (O’Brien Global Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)

US Non-IP Services

  1. Alan Bell (Edward Jones, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  2. Amy Frisella (Woodworth & Frisella, PC, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  3. Andy Payne (Angel Investor, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  4. Carl Barnes (Morse, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  5. Chiara LaPlume (LaPlume Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  6. Chris Umana (Umana Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  7. Dave Clough (MPower Advisors, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  8. Des Pieri (Interim CEO/COO, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  9. Drew Hannah (Drew Partners, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  10. Erik Wegweiser (Intelligent Database, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  11. Jim Kobe (James A. Kobe, P.C., Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  12. John Koenig (John L. Koenig Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  13. Julia Abbott (Samuel Sayward & Baler, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  14. Justin Aiello (Aiello Designs, Greater Portland, Maine)
  15. Karen Donoghue (HumanLogic, UNITED STATES)
  16. Larry Gennari (Gennari Aronson, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  17. Luke O’Brien (Trinity Law Group, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  18. Mark Newberg (Stockbridge Advisors, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  19. Melissa Levine-Piro (Levine-Piro Law, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  20. Mike Douglas (Gennari Aronson, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  21. Mike Fleischner (Clockwork Design Group, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  22. Mike Gonnerman (Michael Gonnerman Consulting, Hanover, New Hampshire)
  23. Nadia Nassif (Springboards Consulting, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  24. Nick Bliamptis (ProfileGraderPro, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  25. Nick Iannuzzi (Grossman & Associates, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  26. Paul Kamp (Blueberry Hill Enterprises, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  27. Robert Finkel (Moritt Hock & Hamroff, New York City, New York)
  28. Scott Goffstein (AAFCPAs, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  29. Scott Lewis (CEO Roundtable, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  30. Sean Abbott (Company Counsel, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  31. Steve Cagnetta (Company Counsel, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  32. Tom Biggins (Atlantis Technology, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  33. Tom Dodge (NewView.Media, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  34. Vanessa Schaefer (Clockwork Design Group, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)
  35. Will Herman (Author & Investor, Greater Boston, Massachusetts)

Non-US IP Services

  1. Coleen Morrison (Perley-Robertson Hill & McDougall, CANADA)
  2. Daniel Wilson (Spruson & Ferguson, AUSTRALIA)
  3. Ella Cheong (Ella Cheong & Alan Chiu, Solicitors & Notaries, HONG KONG)
  4. Jim Boff (Phillips & Leigh, UNITED KINGDOM)
  5. Jim Hughes (S.Soga & Co., Tokyo, JAPAN)
  6. Letícia Provedel (Souto Correa, BRAZIL)
  7. Michael Downing (Downing IP Limited, UNITED KINGDOM)
  8. Patricia Franco (Di Blasi, Parente & Associados, Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL)


Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *